2019 Donors

Sponsoring Partners

$10,000 - Above

Platinum Sponsors

$5,000 - $9,999

---

Gold Sponsors

$1,000 - $4,999

Colette Beauregard/Pulte Referral Program

Gene Dobies/Pulte Referral Program

St. Luke's United Methodist Church

Charles & Rosemary Carpenter

Women's 9 Hole Golf Club

In Honor of Bruce & Joan Turner

Anonymous

Silver Sponsors

$500 - $999

2019 LowCountry Pickleball Classic/SCHH Pickleball Club

Coastal States Bank

Coastal States Mortgage

Janet VanName

Barbara Hinck

The John and Elizabeth Schuler Fund

Anonymous

Richard & Michele Eberhart

Knights of Columbus

Walter Klein

Eugene Dolan

The United Kingdom (UK) Group of Sun City Hilton Head

In Memory of Deloris Egger

John & Eilene Burrack

Joyce Stoll

Richard & Beth Morris

Paul & Diane Bohlken

Marilyn Kroll

Gregory & Carol Sue Egger

Helen Reardon

Linda Kirsch

Gail Stem

Denise Houlahan & Donna Butikofer

​Tony & Margaret Wilson

Patty Seger

Irma Montross

Bob Beardsley

Bronze Sponsors

$100 - $499

Bill & Marily Teeter

Temple Oseh Shalom Brotherhood

Robert & Kathy Wiederhorn

General Health Education Club

Anna Maria Tabernik

Shalom Club of Sun City

Holly Field

Phylis Giglinto

Werner & Barbara Rotach

Randy Wildman

Linda Gerber

Foxlake Bunco Group

Robert Hooper

Hugh & Lana Armstrong

Denise Crowley-Treier

Helen Gilbert

GFWC Woman's League of the Lowcountry

Bloom Senior Living

Canterfield of Bluffton

Hargray

RE/MAX Island Realty

Prestige Heating & Air

Sprenger Health Care Systems

The Wells Family Fund

Joan Reusswig

Hidden Cypress Investment Club

Laurie Barnett

Sun City Stamp Collectors Club

Kevin & Jean Dunn

Hale & Hale, P.A.

Harold & Margaret McLendon

Michael Kalafer

John & Rebecca Tanner

Hilton Head Area Association of Realtors/Mortgage Lenders Association of Greater Hilton Head

In Memory of Carl F Lehmann

SunCity Veterans Association

   Bruce & Michelle Saarela

Karen Pacifico

In Honor of Howard Chapman's 80th Birthday

Friends

In Honor of Mae McClernon

Elizabeth MacNeil

Sponsors

Helen Paul

Joanne Barry in Honor of Harlan Strohl

Margaret Gessler

Barbara Johnson

Bonnie James

PEO Sisterhood, Chapter X

Ronald Miller

Anne Randler

Bull Hill Plantation

Barbara Henry

Wanda Glass

Murray Hill Neighborhood

Marjorie Bruszer

John Massey

Carol Reinbold

Sharon Conrad

In Honor of John Smith's 75th Birthday

   Various Friends

In Memory of Theresa Wheatley

Beth Lane

In Memory of Jim Bagby

Andover Place

In Memory of Bob Englund

   Mildred Schildkamp

In Memory of Bill Beyma

   Carol Morrow Brown

In Memory of Darrold Trueper

   Carol Morrow Brown

In Honor of Pat Strickland's 95th Birthday

Betty Smith

 

 

  SITE MAP

Staying Connected SCHH, Inc

PO Box 1281

​Bluffton, SC 29910    

843-705-2259

ResourceHub@StayingConnectedSCHH.org

PLease report broken links to Webmaster@stayingconnectedschh.org